Common Fiddleneck (Amsinckia intermedia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Common Fiddleneck
Give a thumbs up Fiddleneck

Botanical names:
Amsinckia intermedia Accepted
Amsinckia nana Synonym
Amsinckia menziesii var. intermedia Synonym
Amsinckia microphylla Synonym
Amsinckia rigida Synonym
Amsinckia intactilis Synonym
Amsinckia arizonica Synonym
Amsinckia intermedia var. echinata Synonym
Amsinckia demissa Synonym

Image

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Solomon's Seal"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.