Ehrenberg's Adder's-Mouth Orchid (Tamayorkis ehrenbergii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Ehrenberg's Adder's-Mouth Orchid
Give a thumbs up Adder's Mouth Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Tamayorkis ehrenbergii Accepted
Malaxis ehrenbergii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by touchofsky and is called "August Daylily Beds"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.