White Adder's-Mouth (Malaxis monophyllos var. brachypoda)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up White Adder's-Mouth
Give a thumbs up Narrow Adder's-Mouth
Give a thumbs up Pale leaf Adder's-Mouth
Give a thumbs up Tenderwort Adder's-Mouth
Give a thumbs up Adder's Mouth Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Malaxis monophyllos var. brachypoda Accepted
Malaxis brachypoda Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by touchofsky and is called "August Daylily Beds"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.