Robertsoniana Saxifrage (Saxifraga x geum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Robertsoniana Saxifrage
Give a thumbs up Hairy Saxifrage
Give a thumbs up Kidney-Leaved Saxifrage

Botanical names:
Saxifraga x geum Accepted
Micranthes geum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Suitable Locations: Alpine Gardening

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Solomon's Seal"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.