Bladderwort (Utricularia dichotoma)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Bladderwort
Give a thumbs up Fairies Aprons

Botanical names:
Utricularia dichotoma Accepted
Utricularia novae-zelandiae Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Miscellaneous: Carnivorous

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by kniphofia and is called "Autumn smoke bush"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.