Autumn Buttercup (Ranunculus aestivalis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Autumn Buttercup
Give a thumbs up Fall Buttercup

Botanical names:
Ranunculus aestivalis Accepted
Ranunculus acriformis var. aestivalis Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "LIGULARIA"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.