Fan-Leaved Sundew (Drosera platypoda)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fan-Leaved Sundew
Give a thumbs up Sundew

Botanical names:
Drosera platypoda Accepted
Drosera flabellata Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Miscellaneous: Carnivorous

credit: Jan Wieneke

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Magnolia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.