Sundew (Drosera nitidula subsp. omissa)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Bright Sundew
Give a thumbs up Sundew

Botanical names:
Drosera nitidula subsp. omissa Accepted
Drosera ericksoniae Synonym
Drosera omissa Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Miscellaneous: Carnivorous

credit: Michal Rubeš

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Oriental Poppy"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.