Climbing Sundew (Drosera macrantha)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Sundew
Give a thumbs up Bridal Rainbow
Give a thumbs up Climbing Sundew

Botanical names:
Drosera macrantha Accepted
Drosera debilis Synonym
Drosera plancherii Synonym
Drosera planchonii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Miscellaneous: Carnivorous

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Euphorbia polychroma 'Bonfire'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.