Pimpernel Sundew (Drosera glanduligera)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Pimpernel Sundew
Give a thumbs up Scarlet Sundew

Botanical names:
Drosera glanduligera Accepted
Drosera anagallidiflora Synonym
Drosera patellifera Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Miscellaneous: Carnivorous

credit: MFdeS

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Magnolia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.