Alice Sundew (Drosera aliciae)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Alice Sundew
Give a thumbs up Australian Sundew
Give a thumbs up Sundew

Botanical names:
Drosera aliciae Accepted
Drosera esterhuyseniae Synonym
Drosera spathulata Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Miscellaneous: Carnivorous

credit: Denis Barthel

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Help with carnivorous plant by jnicholes Jan 29, 2016 3:14 PM 17

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Oriental Poppy"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.