Kabschia Saxifrage (Saxifraga aretioides)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Kabschia Saxifrage
Give a thumbs up Yellow Saxifrage

Botanical names:
Saxifraga aretioides Accepted
Saxifraga vandellii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Suitable Locations: Alpine Gardening

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Orange Zinnia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.