Nepenthes (Nepenthes mirabilis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Nepenthes
Give a thumbs up Pitcher Plant

Botanical names:
Nepenthes mirabilis Accepted
Nepenthes mirabilis var. echinostoma Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Miscellaneous: Dioecious
Carnivorous

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Helenium Mariachi Salsa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.