Foxtail Fescue (Vulpia myuros)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Foxtail Fescue
Give a thumbs up Rat's Tail Fescue
Give a thumbs up Fescue

Botanical names:
Vulpia myuros Accepted
Festuca megalura Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like

credit: Fornax

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Helenium Mariachi Salsa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.