Barren Fescue (Vulpia bromoides)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Barren Fescue
Give a thumbs up Squirrel-tail Fescue

Botanical names:
Vulpia bromoides Accepted
Festuca bromoides Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Helenium Mariachi Salsa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.