Annual Muhly (Muhlenbergia minutissima)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Least Muhly
Give a thumbs up Annual Muhly

Botanical names:
Muhlenbergia minutissima Accepted
Muhlenbergia confusa Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Magnolia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.