General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Various insects

Image
Common names
  • Chinese Angelica
  • Dong Quai
  • Wild Celery
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Angelica polymorpha
  • Synonym: Angelica polymorpha var. fallax

Photo Gallery
Location: Shiranesenkyu Aizu region, Japan
Date: 9-2011
author--Qwert1234
Location: Shiranesenkyu Aizu region, Japan
Date: 8-2011
author--Qwert1234

Date: 9-2006
author--S64
Location: Shiranesenkyu Aizu region, Japan
Date: 9-2011
author--Qwert1234

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Murky and is called "Ground Cover"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.