Biznaga de El Rancho Mezquital (Mammillaria brandegeei subsp. gabbii) in the Mammillarias Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Biznaga de El Rancho Mezquital
Give a thumbs up Mammillaria

Botanical names:
Mammillaria brandegeei subsp. gabbii Accepted
Mammillaria brandegeei subsp. lewisiana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: With thorns/spines/prickles/teeth

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Mammillarias Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Mammillarias (Mammillaria)

« The Mammillarias Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Agastache"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.