Bell Orchid (Grammatophyllum scriptum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Bell Orchid
Give a thumbs up Leopard Orchid

Botanical names:
Grammatophyllum scriptum Accepted
Grammatophyllum scriptum var. boweri Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Singapore 2017 by Australis Sep 19, 2017 8:55 AM 48
Orchid shows and Orchid shopping 2017 by dyzzypyxxy Sep 16, 2017 6:04 PM 672
Our Orchid blooms in September 2016 by Ursula Oct 1, 2016 7:10 AM 340
Anticipation in 2016 by Ursula Jan 1, 2017 4:53 PM 966
new orchid by froggardener Apr 12, 2016 12:45 PM 76
Our Orchid blooms in May 2015 by Ursula Jun 2, 2015 12:14 PM 339
Our Orchid blooms in September 2014 and some chat about stag-horn ferns..... by Ursula Oct 1, 2014 6:58 AM 396
Our Orchid blooms in July 2014 by Ursula Aug 1, 2014 6:28 AM 293
Our Orchid blooms in February 2014 by Ursula Mar 1, 2014 8:10 AM 241
Our Orchid Blooms in January 2014 Happy New Year! by Ursula Feb 2, 2014 4:44 PM 285

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Paul2032 and is called "Black Eyed Susan"