Image
Common names
  • American Thoroughwax
  • Thoroughwax
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Bupleurum americanum
  • Synonym: Bupleurum ajanense

Photo Gallery

Date: 2012-07-25
Credit NPS Jacob W. Frank

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page