PlantsVolkameria→West Indian Privet (Volkameria aculeata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up West Indian Privet
Give a thumbs up Cat Claw
Give a thumbs up Hague Bush
Give a thumbs up Prickly Glorybower

Botanical names:
Volkameria aculeata Accepted
Clerodendrum aculeatum Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Spring Color"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.