General Plant Information (Edit)
Dynamic Accumulator: K (Potassium)

Image
Common names
  • Oak
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Quercus schottkyana
  • Synonym: Cyclobalanopsis glaucoides

Photo Gallery
Location: Kunming Botanical Garden, Kunming, Yunnan, China.
Date: August
Location: Kunming Botanical Garden, Kunming, Yunnan, China.
Date: August

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Chompy Green Carpet"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.