Dwarf Goat's Beard (Aruncus dioicus var. kamtschaticus 'Noble Spirits')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Dwarf Goat's Beard
Give a thumbs up Korean Goatsbeard

Botanical names:
Aruncus dioicus var. kamtschaticus Accepted
Aruncus aethusifolius Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Underground structures: Rhizome

 Courtesy Outsidepride

Photo gallery:
 Courtesy Outsidepride
By vic
Give a thumbs up

This plant is tagged in:
Image Image Image

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Newyorkrita and is called "Spring Crocus "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.