General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like
Underground structures: Rhizome

Image
Common names
  • Columbia Needlegrass
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Stipa nelsonii
  • Synonym: Achnatherum nelsonii
  • Synonym: Achnatherum nelsonii subsp. dorei

Photo Gallery
Photo by robertduval14

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Tulips"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.