General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic

Image
Common names
  • Devil's Horsewhip
  • Prickly Chaff-Flower
  • Apamarga
  • Chimati
  • Neco
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Achyranthes aspera
  • Synonym: Achyranthes canescens

Photo Gallery

Photo courtesy of: davidbygott

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dave and is called "Sunroots"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.