General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Resistances: Drought tolerant
Salt tolerant
Pollinators: Wind
Miscellaneous: Tolerates poor soil

Common names
  • Wheelscale Saltbush
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Atriplex elegans
  • Synonym: Atriplex elegans var. elegans

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Lacy Blue Chocolate"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.