General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like
Pollinators: Wind

Image
Common names
  • Poverty Brome
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Bromus sterilis
  • Synonym: Anisantha sterilis

Photo Gallery
Location: Gent, Belgium
Date: 2013-06-14
Location: Gent, Belgium
Date: 2013-06-15
Location: Gent, Belgium
Date: In the early stage, preparing to bloom..
Location: Gent, Belgium
Date: 2013-06-15
This plant is tagged in:
Image

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dave and is called "Scilla peruviana"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.