PlantsLepismium→Suelda (Lepismium lumbricoides)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Suelda
Give a thumbs up Consuelda
Give a thumbs up Janilla
Give a thumbs up Epiphytic Cactus
Give a thumbs up Lepismium

Botanical names:
Lepismium lumbricoides Accepted
Lepismium aculeatum Synonym
Rhipsalis aculeata Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Leafy crest"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.