PlantsVeronicas→Figwort (Veronica ochracea)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Figwort
Give a thumbs up Hebe Veronica

Botanical names:
Veronica ochracea Accepted
Hebe ochracea Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Veronicas Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Veronicas (Veronica)

« The Veronicas Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Mind your own business"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.