General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Fern
Underground structures: Rhizome

Image
Common names
  • Golden Lipfern
  • Golden Cloak Fern
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Myriopteris aurea
  • Synonym: Cheilanthes bonariensis

Photo Gallery
Location: Duitama, Boyaca, Colombia
Date: 2019-03-31

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Tulips"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.