PlantsCuscuta→Tapertip Dodder (Cuscuta indecora var. attenuata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Tapertip Dodder
Give a thumbs up Slender Dodder

Botanical names:
Cuscuta indecora var. attenuata Accepted
Cuscuta attenuata Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Zoia and is called "Blush Rose"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.