General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Fruit: Indehiscent
Flowers: Other: From a cephalium
Suitable Locations: Xeriscapic
Resistances: Drought tolerant
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: With thorns/spines/prickles/teeth

Image
Common names
  • Micranthocereus
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Micranthocereus flaviflorus
  • Synonym: Micranthocereus flaviflorus subsp. densiflorus
  • Synonym: Micranthocereus densiflorus

Photo Gallery
Uploaded by jamesicus
Uploaded by jamesicus

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Clematis integafolia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.