PlantsFrangula→Obovate Buckthorn (Frangula obovata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Obovate Buckthorn
Give a thumbs up Pearleaf Buckthorn

Botanical names:
Frangula obovata Accepted
Frangula betulifolia subsp. obovata Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by lauriemorningglory and is called "Baby Bunny"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.