Nealley's Kisses (Oenothera suffulta subsp. nealleyi) in the Oenotheras Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Nealley's Kisses
Give a thumbs up Beeblossom
Give a thumbs up Gaura

Botanical names:
Oenothera suffulta subsp. nealleyi Accepted
Gaura suffulta subsp. nealleyi Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Oenotheras Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Oenotheras (Oenothera)

« The Oenotheras Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Bittersweet Sight"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.