Image
Common names
  • Texas Sunflower
  • Dimmit Sunflower
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Helianthus praecox var. hirtus
  • Synonym: Helianthus praecox subsp. hirtus

Photo Gallery

USDA

USDA

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page