Image
Common names
  • Rose Verbena
  • Purple Verbena
  • Homestead Verbena
  • Clump Verbena
  • Rose Mock Vervain
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Glandularia canadensis
  • Synonym: Verbena canadensis

Photo Gallery

photo by: David J. Stang

Image Courtesy of Bloomin Designs Nursery Used with Permission
  • Uploaded by vic
This plant is tagged in:
Image

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Mirror, mirror"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.