Image
Common names
  • Silene
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Silene banksia
  • Synonym: Lychnis x haageana

Photo Gallery

Date: 2014-05-14
Blooming sparsely from late February sowing.

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Lacy Blue Chocolate"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.