General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Tree
Water Preferences: Mesic
Leaves: Deciduous
Fruit: Showy
Flowers: Showy
Flower Time: Spring

Common names
  • Yin Zhong Hua
  • Halesia
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Perkinsiodendron macgregorii
  • Synonym: Halesia macgregorii

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dave and is called "Sunroots"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.