Image
Common names
  • Scarlet Gilia
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Ipomopsis aggregata subsp. formosissima
  • Synonym: Ipomopsis aggregata var. texana

Photo Gallery
Location: Home
Location: Home
Location: Home
Location: Home
Location: Home

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by valleylynn and is called "Sempervivum and Jovibarba"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.