PlantsLithospermum→Chinati Stoneseed (Lithospermum calycosum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Chinati Stoneseed
Give a thumbs up Chinati Gromwell
Give a thumbs up Roundleaf Stoneseed

Botanical names:
Lithospermum calycosum Accepted
Lithospermum obtusifolium Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by zuzu and is called "Podranea brycei"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.