PlantsAcer→Cutleaf Japanese Maple (Acer palmatum 'Otto's Dissectum')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Cutleaf Japanese Maple
Give a thumbs up Threadleaf Japanese Maple
Give a thumbs up Maple
Give a thumbs up Japanese Maple

Botanical names:
Acer palmatum Accepted
Acer palmatum var. dissectum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Tree
Life cycle: Perennial
Water Preferences: Mesic
Soil pH Preferences: Moderately acid (5.6 – 6.0)
Slightly acid (6.1 – 6.5)
Leaves: Good fall color
Deciduous

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "A visit to Cape Primrose"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.