PlantsAcer→Variegated Norway Maple (Acer platanoides 'Aureo-marginatum')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Variegated Norway Maple
Give a thumbs up Maple
Give a thumbs up Norway Maple

Botanical names:
Acer platanoides Accepted
Acer platanoides var. heterophyllum-variegatum Synonym

Also sold as:
'Heterophyllum Variegatum'

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Bees

Of all the plants we've tried here, I'm least impressed with this

Photo gallery:
Location: My Northeastern Indiana Gardens - Zone 5 Date: 2011-10-03Of all the plants we've tried here, I'm least impressed with this
By chelle
Give a thumbs up
Date: 2012-07-13
By Paul2032
Give a thumbs up
Location: My Northeastern Indiana Gardens - Zone 5bDate: 2012-03-07Branch section - late winter, early spring
By chelle
Give a thumbs up
Location: My Northeastern Indiana Gardens - Zone 5bDate: 2012-03-07Branch tip - late winter, early spring
By chelle
Give a thumbs up
Location: My Northeastern Indiana Gardens - Zone 5bDate: 2012-03-07Leaf bud - late winter, early spring
By chelle
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Vals_Garden and is called "Hacquetia epipactis 'Thor'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.