Savin-leaved Club Moss (Diphasiastrum sabinifolium)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Savin-leaved Club Moss
Give a thumbs up Savinleaf Groundpine

Botanical names:
Diphasiastrum sabinifolium Accepted
Lycopodium sabinifolium Synonym

Also sold as:
Diphasiastrum x sabinifolium

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Evergreen

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "NOID Daylily"