Ground Cedar (Diphasiastrum tristachyum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Ground Cedar
Give a thumbs up Northern Ground Pine

Botanical names:
Diphasiastrum tristachyum Accepted
Lycopodium tristachyum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Evergreen

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Sparkly"