Southern Polypody (Polypodium cambricum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Southern Polypody
Give a thumbs up Welsh Polypody

Botanical names:
Polypodium cambricum Accepted
Polypodium australe Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Fern

It does well at the base of my Horse Chestnut tree in plenty of l

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Polypodium cambricum 'Pulcherrimum'? Not in DB by woofie Dec 28, 2013 2:44 PM 5

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "Neon Anyone?"