Acorn Peperomia (Peperomia tetraphylla)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Acorn Peperomia
Give a thumbs up Four-Leaved Peperomia

Botanical names:
Peperomia tetraphylla Accepted
Peperomia subemarginulata Synonym
Peperomia quaternata Synonym
Peperomia chrysolepida Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb

Image

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Unknown crawler by yeonghuei Nov 30, 2015 11:54 AM 14

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by TBGDN and is called "Red Squirrel"