Hawaiian Prickly Poppy (Argemone glauca)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hawaiian Prickly Poppy
Give a thumbs up Kala
Give a thumbs up Naule
Give a thumbs up Beach Poppy

Botanical names:
Argemone glauca Accepted
Argemone glauca var. decipiens Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Fruit: Dehiscent

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "Textures"