Annual Sandwort (Sabulina pusilla)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Dwarf Sandwort
Give a thumbs up Annual Sandwort

Botanical names:
Sabulina pusilla Accepted
Minuartia pusilla Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "'Blue Tango'"