Linden's Bloodleaf (Iresine diffusa f. lindenii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Brillantina
Give a thumbs up Linden's Bloodleaf

Botanical names:
Iresine diffusa f. lindenii Accepted
Iresine lindenii Synonym

This is a great durable plant that packs a punch of incredible co

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Geranium maderense"