Consumption Weed (Cleome rutidosperma)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fringed Spiderflower
Give a thumbs up Consumption Weed

Botanical names:
Cleome rutidosperma Accepted
Cleome ciliata Synonym
Cleome rutidosperma var. burmannii Synonym
Cleome rutidosperma var. hainanensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb

Image

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
2018 Butterflies, Moths & Larva by jmorth Dec 12, 2018 1:48 PM 1,644

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Salvia and Crocosmia in late June"